Bodycontact.Com bodycontact.com

Member.Bodycontact.Com

member.bodycontact.com receives about 7,200 unique visitors and 164,880 (22.90 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $889.34/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $461,595.63. According to Alexa Traffic Rank member.bodycontact.com is ranked number 36,615 in the world and 0.00144% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Bagarmossen, 26, 128 41, Sweden and links to network IP address 46.21.97.163. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is member.bodycontact.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
7,200
Monthly Unique Visitors:
216,000
Daily Pageviews:
164,880 (22.90 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
36,615 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00144% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Sweden 78.9%84.5%293
Norway 10.4%6.1%1810
Netherlands 1.2%6.0%22772
United Kingdom 1.2%1.2%81625
Germany 1.0%0.0%210137
United States 0.8%1.7%351749
India 0.6%0.0%264853

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
member.bodycontact.com
77.45%70.58%20
bodycontact.com
73.48%26.73%8.0
medlem.bodycontact.com
4.20%2.36%12
register.bodycontact.com
1.55%0.29%4
OTHER
0%0.04%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush member.bodycontact.com
Domain:
  member.bodycontact.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
78
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is member.bodycontact.com?

Facebook:
  56
Google +:
  19
Linkedin:
  18
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much member.bodycontact.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$889.34
Monthly Revenue:
$26,680.20
Yearly Revenue:
$324,609.10
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Sweden 139,324$741.20
Norway 10,058$53.31
Netherlands 9,893$50.35
United States 2,803$32.15
United Kingdom 1,979$12.33
Germany 0$0.00
India 0$0.00

How much money do member.bodycontact.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$234.52
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$7,035.51
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$85,598.72
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
43,525
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,305,751
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
15,886,633
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Sweden 39,011$207.54
Norway 2,012$10.66
Netherlands 1,682$8.56
United States 505$5.79
United Kingdom 317$1.97
Germany 0$0.00
India 0$0.00

How much is member.bodycontact.com worth?

Website Value:
$461,595.63

Where is member.bodycontact.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
46.21.97.163
ASN:
AS43948 
ISP:
GleSYS Internet Services AB 
Server Location:
Bagarmossen
26
128 41
Sweden
 

Other sites hosted on 46.21.97.163

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does member.bodycontact.com load?

Average Load Time:
(272 ms) 99 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Kontaktannonser and 4 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Inloggning till medlemssidan renders only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
5070 användare…oggade just nu and 7 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Logga in renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
På vår medlems…lliga träffar. and 7 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
utskickande av…ningsuppgifter and 3 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
©1997-2017 renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Användarvillkor and 5 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://member.bodycontact.com/includes/js/jquery-1.8.3.min.js
http://member.bodycontact.com/includes/js/jquery.hoverintent.js
http://member.bodycontact.com/includes/js/bc2013-menu.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://member.bodycontact.com/includes/css/bc2013.css?2017043007

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://www.bodycontact.com">Hem</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="text" name="form_userid" class="p2"> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <button type="submit" class="submitBtn">Logga in</button> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <button type="submit" class="submitBtn">Logga in</button> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.bod…om/support/faq"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.bod…om/sitemap.php">Sitemap</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://member.bodycontact.com/includes/js/bc2013-menu.js (expiration not specified)
http://member.bodycontact.com/includes/js/jquery-1.8.3.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://member.bodycontact.com/includes/js/jquery.hoverintent.js (expiration not specified)
http://member.bodycontact.com/pics/bgs/header_bg.png (expiration not specified)
http://member.bodycontact.com/pics/bgs/menu_bg.png (expiration not specified)
http://member.bodycontact.com/pics/bgs/metal_brush.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://member.bodycontact.com/pics/buttons/button.png (expiration not specified)
http://member.bodycontact.com/pics/logo/logo.png (expiration not specified)
http://member.bodycontact.com/pics/medium/createuser.png (expiration not specified)
http://member.bodycontact.com/pics/medium/password.png (expiration not specified)
http://member.bodycontact.com/pics/medium/problem.png (expiration not specified)
http://member.bodycontact.com/pics/medium/users.png (expiration not specified)
http://member.bodycontact.com/pics/small/lock.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 79.4KiB (67% reduction).

Compressing http://member.bodycontact.com/includes/js/jquery-1.8.3.min.js could save 58.8KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing http://member.bodycontact.com/includes/css/bc2013.css?2017043007 could save 19.8KiB (79% reduction).
Compressing http://member.bodycontact.com/includes/js/jquery.hoverintent.js could save 836B (57% reduction).

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 992 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 980 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <div id="logo"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <ul id="bcmenu">Hem…ter Xbiz</ul> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="page" class="clearfix">Inloggning til…kta supporten.</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span id="footer-right">Användarvillko…Support</span> falls outside the viewport.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 6.3KiB (26% reduction).

Minifying http://member.bodycontact.com/includes/css/bc2013.css?2017043007 could save 6.3KiB (26% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 3.9KiB (15% reduction).

Compressing http://member.bodycontact.com/pics/logo/logo.png could save 2.6KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing http://member.bodycontact.com/pics/bgs/metal_brush.jpg could save 1.3KiB (14% reduction).
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  60
Vendor reliability:
  60
Privacy:
  60
Child safety:
  4

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

member.bodycontact.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

member.bodycontact.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to member.bodycontact.com?

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 46.21.97.163 3524

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 6 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
member.bodycontact.com widget